Press-screenings and press-conferences’ schedule

43 MIFF PRESS-CENTER SCHEDULE

KARO 11 Oktyabr, halls 1, 6

 

April 21

14.00 CAPTAINS OF ZAATARI press screening 73’ Documentary competition Hall 6
15.45 CAPTAINS OF ZAATARI press conference   Documentary competition Hall 6
16.30 TEHRAN BLUES press screening 79’ Documentary competition Hall 6
18.00 TEHRAN BLUES press conference   Documentary competition Hall 6
18.45 O ANTHROPOS TOU THEOU/MAN OF GOD press screening 109’ Main competition Hall 1
20.45 PLAVI CVIJET/A BLUE FLOWER press screening 84’ Main competition Hall 1

April 22

9.00 UN DESTELLO INTERIOR/THE INNER GLOW press screening 80’ Main competition Hall 1
10.45 DEVYATAEV press screening 114’ Opening film Hall 1
13.00 DEVYATAEV press conference   Opening film Hall 1
13.45 UN DESTELLO INTERIOR/THE INNER GLOW press conference   Main competition Hall 1
14.45 HAN /HIM press screening 83’ Main competition Hall 1
16.30 HAN /HIM press conference   Main competition Hall 1
17.15 ASIA press screening 86’ Women’s Cinema Of Israel Hall 6
19.00 MA’ ROSA press screening 110’ Special screenings Hall 6
21.30 GUZEN TO SOZO /WHEEL OF FORTUNE AND FANTASY press screening 121’ 8 1/2 films Hall 6

April 23

09.00 ON'NA-TACHI/THE WOMEN press screening 97’ Main competition Hall 1
11.00 EL VIENTRE DEL MAR /THE BELLY OF THE SEA press screening 78’ Main competition Hall 1
12.30 EL VIENTRE DEL MAR /THE BELLY OF THE SEA press conference   Main competition Hall 1
13.15 ON'NA-TACHI/THE WOMEN press conference   Main competition Hall 1
14.15 PLAVI CVIJET/A BLUE FLOWER press conference   Main competition Hall 6
15.00 MAIN COMPETITION JURY press conference   Main competition Hall 6
15.45 DOCUMENTARY COMPETITION JURY press conference   Documentary competition Hall 6
16.30 HERE WE MOVE, HERE WE GROOVE press screening 92’ Documentary competition Hall 6
18.15 HERE WE MOVE, HERE WE GROOVE press conference   Documentary competition Hall 6
19.00 DUROV press screening 90’ Documentary competition Hall 6
20.45 DUROV press conference   Documentary competition Hall 6
21.15 TERMÉSZETES FÉNY /NATURAL LIGHT press screening   8 1/2 films Hall 6

April 24

09.00 #DOGPOOPGIRL press screening 78’ Main competition Hall 1
10.30 LAST «DEAR BULGARIA», press screening 90’ Main competition Hall 1
12.30 LAST «DEAR BULGARIA», press conference   Main competition Hall 1
13.15 #DOGPOOPGIRL press conference   Main competition Hall 1
14.00 O ANTHROPOS TOU THEOU/MAN OF GOD press conference   Main competition Hall 1
14.45 DOOD IN DE BIJLMER/DEALING WITH DEATH press screening 74’ Documentary competition Hall 6
16.30 SABAYA press screening 90’ Documentary competition Hall 6
18.15 SABAYA press conference   Documentary competition Hall 6
19.00 DOOD IN DE BIJLMER/ DEALING WITH DEATH press conference   Documentary competition Hall 6
19.45 WOMEN’S CINEMA OF ISRAEL press conference   Women’s Cinema Of Israel Hall 6
20.30 НЕМЦЫ press screening 100’ Episode One. Take Two Hall 6
22.30 IMMORTALIST press screening 100’ Euphoria of isolation Hall 6

April 25

09.00 BLUTSAUGER/BLOODSUCKERS – A MARXIST VAMPIRE COMEDY press screening 127’ Main competition Hall 1
11.45 HUĀNGYĚ KĀFĒI GUǍN/CAFÉ BY THE HIGHWAY press screening 108’ Main competition Hall 1
14.00 HUĀNGYĚ KĀFĒI GUǍN/CAFÉ BY THE HIGHWAY press conference   Main competition Hall 1
14.45 BLUTSAUGER/BLOODSUCKERS – A MARXIST VAMPIRE COMEDY press conference   Main competition Hall 6
15.30 140 KM A L’OUEST DU PARADIS/ A DISTANT THUD IN THE JUNGLE press screening 90’ Documentary competition Hall 6
17.15 SPEER GOES TO HOLLYWOOD press screening 97’ Free Thought Hall 6
19.15 SPEER GOES TO HOLLYWOOD press conference   Free Thought Hall 6
20.00 140 KM A L’OUEST DU PARADIS/ A DISTANT THUD IN THE JUNGLE press conference   Documentary competition Hall 6
20.45 OASIS press screening 121’ Missing Pictures Hall 6

April 26

09.00 CORAZÓN AZUL/BLUE HEART press screening 104’ Main competition Hall 1
11.00 GLI INDIFFERENTI/THE TIME OF INDIFFERENCE press screening 86’ Main competition Hall 1
12.45 GLI INDIFFERENTI/THE TIME OF INDIFFERENCE press conference   Main competition Hall 1
13.30 SANTHOSHATHINTE ONNAM RAHASYAM/ JOYFUL MYSTERY press screening 85’ Main competition Hall 1
15.15 SANTHOSHATHINTE ONNAM RAHASYAM/ JOYFUL MYSTERY press conference   Main competition Hall 1
16.00 MA HAYA KORE ELU? EHUD BARAK AL MILCHAMA VESHALOM/ WHAT IF? EHUD BARAK ON WAR AND PEACE press screening 85’ Documentary competition Hall 6
17.45 MA HAYA KORE ELU? EHUD BARAK AL MILCHAMA VESHALOM /WHAT IF? EHUD BARAK ON WAR AND PEACE press conference   Documentary competition Hall 6
18.30 CORAZÓN AZUL/BLUE HEART press conference   Main competition Hall 6
19.15 KHORSHID /SUN CHILDREN press screening 99’ Young And Beautiful Hall 6
21.15 THREE press screening 112’ Russian Trace Hall 6

April 27

09.00 FAR EASTERN GOLGOTHA press screening 85’ Documentary competition Hall 6
10.45 FAR EASTERN GOLGOTHA press conference   Documentary competition Hall 6
11.30 PESAR/THE SON press screening 85’ Main competition Hall 1
13.15 PESAR/THE SON press conference   Main competition Hall 1
14.00 SHORT FILMS JURY press conference   Short Film Competition Hall 6
14.45 SHORT FILMS COMPETITION 3 press screening 73’ Short Film Competition Hall 6
16.45 PARQUET press screening 90’ 8 1/2 films Hall 6
18.30 PARQUET press conference   8 1/2 films Hall 6
19.15 TО THE MOON press screening 76’ The World Of Arts Hall 6
21.00 PERSPECTIVES. SHORT FILM CORNER PROGRAM press screening 120’ Perspectives . Short Film Corner program Hall 6

April 28

09.00 SHORT FILMS COMPETITION 1 press screening 92’ Short Film Competition Hall 6
10.45 SHORT FILMS COMPETITION 2 press screening 76’ Short Film Competition Hall 6
12.15 SHORT FILMS COMPETITION 1 press conference   Short Film Competition Hall 6
13.00 SHORT FILMS COMPETITION 2 press conference   Short Film Competition Hall 6
14.00 THE VILLAGE DETECTIVE: A SONG CYCLE press screening 81’ Free Thought Hall 6
15.45 THE VILLAGE DETECTIVE: A SONG CYCLE press conference   Free Thought Hall 6
19.00 YÖ ARMAHTAA/ GRACIOUS NIGHT press screening 90’ Lockdown Hall 6
20.45 FIREBIRD press screening 107’ Russian Trace Hall 6

April 29

09.00 LE CAFÉ DE MES SOUVENIRS /THE CAFÉ OF MY MEMORIES press screening 105’ Closing Film Hall 1
11.00 LE CAFÉ DE MES SOUVENIRS /THE CAFÉ OF MY MEMORIES press conference   Closing Film Hall 1
12.15 CHINESE CINEMA. FEMALE LOOK press conference   Chinese cinema. Female look Hall 6
13.00 FIPRESCI JURY press conference     Hall 6
  NETPAC JURY press conference     Hall 6
  RUSSIAN FILM CRITICS JURY press conference     Hall 6
  PRIZE OF DOCUMENTARY FILM GUILD press conference     Hall 6
  RUSSIAN FILM CLUBS JURY press conference     Hall 6
  FILM AUDIENCE PRIZE press conference     Hall 6
  KOMMERSANT DAILY JURY press conference     Hall 6
15.00 MY ZOE press screening 100’ Masters Hall 6
17.00 180° RULE press screening 83’ Female Directors Of The Present Hall 6
18.45 THE SCARY OF SIXTY-FIRST press screening 81’ Euphoria Of Isolation Hall 6
20.30 LAST WORDS press screening 126’ Missing Pictures Hall 6

 

The Festival Daily